Skip to content

August 27, 2010

1

Can Only Psychics Cast Love Spells?

by Amelia Piper
psychic spell caster

There is a common misconception that the only people who are capable of casting love spells, are psychics, or those with the gift. Whilst no doubt there are many who would like you to believe that is true, I am here to tell you that it’s not!

The fact is, casting spells is a bit like cooking with a recipe. In the kitchen, a recipe will provide you with a list of ingredients, then a step by step method guiding you through exactly what to do with those ingredients. You don’t need any special skills, just the ability to read, and to carry out each simple action. Provided you do that, you will end up with a finished dish ready to eat.

Casting spells works the same way. You need a list of ingredients or items to use in the spell, and then step by step instructions that guide you through how to cast it. If you follow the steps, your spell will work.

Of course, just as there are bad recipes that will have you creating unappetising dishes, so there are bad spell instructions. How do you tell a good one from a bad one? Usually it comes down to the fact that you get what you pay for. If you do a quick search on the internet for free love spells, the chances are you will only find silly made-up stuff that has been loaded onto websites to try and attract advertising dollars.

On the other hand, if you purchase a professionally prepared spell, you have a good chance of getting something that has been properly prepared and tested, and is known to work.

Read more from Opinion
1 Comment
  1. toppgun65
    Feb 14 2011

    Would you please define “professional” as it applies to spells and
    spell casters as there is no legal certification that I know of! Many
    sites throw this word around to give potential clients confidence in
    the work but I don’t know that any such thing exist as a professional
    spell or spell caster. I guess the loose definition is if I spend my hard
    earned cash for it the person must be “professional”, right!

Comments are closed.